Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
2wd Buggy by ORCA (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK LEIGHAN 1 1st in series
2 2JOSH GOULD 2 2nd in series
3 3JAMES JOHNSON 3 4th in series
4 4JASON RUZICKA 4 5th in series
5 5KEVIN SOUKOROFF 5 6th in series
6 6CLAYTON GROOM 6 7th in series
7 7TERRY YEO 7 9th in series
8 8KEVIN HOBBS 8 10th in series
9 9DONOVAN LALKA 9 26th in series
10 10JORDAN GALISKY 10 N/A
11 11THE MOUTH 11 N/A
12 12JASON WALTERS 12 N/A
13 13WILL BALL 13 N/A
2
1:10 Truggy by Tekno (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GENE WOOLLEY 1 1st in series
2 2BRENDEN BARTLETT 2 3rd in series
3 3SHANNON HOUFEK 3 5th in series
4 4MATT NIEMI 4 6th in series
5 5COLE CULLINGS 5 7th in series
6 6TIM NELSON 6 9th in series
7 7DAVID ROBINSON 7 11th in series
8 8CHUCK HARRIS 8 12th in series
9 9JEREMY GOODWIN 9 13th in series
10 10ROBERT SORJONEN 10 15th in series
11 11JP BROWN 11 30th in series
12 12MATT DORTMUND 12 N/A
13 13JAMES JOHNSON 13 N/A
14 14JASON COCKING 14 N/A
3
2wd Short Course by Tekin (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WOODY GARWOOD 8 15th in series
2 2BRIAN PHILLIPS 9 16th in series
3 3LORY MACE 10 32nd in series
4 4WILL BALL 11 N/A
5 5CRIS CRON 13 N/A
6 6JACK LEIGHAN
7 7AXEL FURROW
4
2wd Short Course by Tekin (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES JOHNSON 2 2nd in series
2 2CLAYTON GROOM 3 3rd in series
3 3DANIEL PRICE 4 4th in series
4 4CHAD DODD 5 7th in series
5 5JASON RUZICKA 6 8th in series
6 6JOHN BRASHEAR
7 7CHRIS OLIVER
5
2wd Stadium Truck by Fusion Graphix (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUGLAS HOBBS 1 1st in series
2 2KOBY HARRIS 2 2nd in series
3 3JACK LEIGHAN 3 3rd in series
4 4AXEL FURROW 4 6th in series
5 5ISAIAH FURROW 5 7th in series
6 6KEVIN SOUKOROFF 6 8th in series
7 7TERRY YEO 7 9th in series
8 8DONOVAN LALKA 8 11th in series
9 9KEVIN HOBBS 9 N/A
10 10BRIAN PHILLIPS 10 N/A
6
4wd Buggy by ORCA (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARSHALL PATTEN 12 22nd in series
2 2DAN THOMAS 13 23rd in series
3 3BRIAN CALDWELL 14 30th in series
4 4GRANT CALDWELL 16 56th in series
5 5JOHNNY STONE 17 57th in series
6 6CRIS CRON 18 66th in series
7 7MARK MEKEEL 19 N/A
8 8KEVIN SEARL 20 N/A
9 9JACKSON ANDRES
10 10JOE CATHEY
11 11ROGER SEIM
7
4wd Buggy by ORCA (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK LEIGHAN 2 3rd in series
2 2DOUGLAS HOBBS 3 4th in series
3 3ROBERT SORJONEN 5 6th in series
4 4DYLAN SUMMERLIN 6 7th in series
5 5JAMES JOHNSON 7 9th in series
6 6KOBY HARRIS 8 11th in series
7 7JASON RUZICKA 9 12th in series
8 8MATT DORTMUND 10 15th in series
9 9KEVIN SOUKOROFF
10 10TERRY YEO
8
4wd SC by TQ Hobbies (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL SCHLADETZKY 12 31st in series
2 2JORDAN GALISKY 13 35th in series
3 3DMITRI LEONARD 14 N/A
4 4LINDA WILSON 15 N/A
5 5JOHN BRASHEAR 16 N/A
6 6SHAWN BEAMAN 17 N/A
7 7JP OWENS 18 N/A
8 8CHRIS OLIVER 19 N/A
9 9THE MOUTH 20 N/A
10 10COEY ENGELHARDT 21 N/A
9
4wd SC by TQ Hobbies (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT NIEMI 1 1st in series
2 2RICK GIBSON 2 2nd in series
3 3JAXON NIEMI 3 3rd in series
4 4CHAD DODD 4 4th in series
5 5DANIEL PRICE 5 5th in series
6 6TIM NELSON 6 7th in series
7 7JUSTIN SANCHEZ 7 11th in series
8 8DAVE HURLEY 8 16th in series
9 9SHANE BORDEN 9 17th in series
10 10COLE CHURA 10 18th in series
11 11JP BROWN 11 27th in series
10
1:8 Nitro Truggy by MKS (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAY GOODLUND 22 33rd in series
2 2JACOB HUDSON 23 41st in series
3 3RYAN CHEW 24 45th in series
4 5JOHN ESCALITAS 27 N/A
5 6PAUL KNAPP 28 N/A
6 7BLAKE VANDERMEER 29 N/A
7 8ERIC MILLER 30 N/A
8 9ANDY MACE
9 11DAVID ROBINSON
11
1:8 Nitro Truggy by MKS (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN GILBERT 11 13th in series
2 2JASON HUNT 12 14th in series
3 3MARCUS ANZIVINO 13 15th in series
4 4CODY GRAMS 14 17th in series
5 5ROBERT JOWERS 15 18th in series
6 7ERIC HARDY 17 21st in series
7 8DEREK MESA 18 23rd in series
8 9WES SAYRE 19 25th in series
9 10CARSON PHIPPS
10 6JOE SCALES
12
1:8 Nitro Truggy by MKS (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALLAN JERMAN 1 1st in series
2 2BRENDEN BARTLETT 2 2nd in series
3 3DANNY JOLLIFF 3 3rd in series
4 5KYLE JOHNSON 5 5th in series
5 6STAN HAMILTON 6 6th in series
6 7JADE RUSSELL 7 7th in series
7 8SHANE PREUGSCHAT 8 8th in series
8 9MCCOY STARKEY 9 9th in series
9 10COLE CULLINGS 10 10th in series
10 4COLE CHURA
11 11DAVE HURLEY
13
Nitro Buggy 40+ by TQ Hobbies (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAX SIMONELLI 13 20th in series
2 2LEE HACKNEY 14 21st in series
3 3WES SAYRE 15 22nd in series
4 4DAVID ADAMS 16 24th in series
5 5MIKE BARTLETT 17 28th in series
6 6RYAN CHEW 18 33rd in series
7 7SHAY GOODLUND 19 37th in series
8 8ELVIS CANIDO 20 42nd in series
9 9WOODY GARWOOD 21 46th in series
10 10RON KIEL 22 57th in series
11 11ANDY MACE 23 N/A
14
Nitro Buggy 40+ by TQ Hobbies (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COLIN BRANCH 1 1st in series
2 2SHANNON HOUFEK 2 3rd in series
3 3TIM NELSON 3 4th in series
4 4CHAD DODD 4 5th in series
5 5SHANE PREUGSCHAT 5 6th in series
6 6STAN HAMILTON 6 7th in series
7 7JOHN GILBERT 7 9th in series
8 8MARCUS ANZIVINO 8 10th in series
9 9JOSEPH HUDSON 9 13th in series
10 10MIKE LAVARELLO 10 14th in series
11 11MATHEW JERMAN 11 16th in series
12 12NATE CLARK 12 17th in series
15
Novice by Die Hard RC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CAITLIN CAMPBELL 1 1st in series
2 2OWEN ATKINS 2 2nd in series
3 3KAREN HARRIS 3 3rd in series
4 4DAKODA HIGGINS 4 4th in series
5 5AUSTIN JOHNSON 5 11th in series
6 6GARRETT BEWICK 6 N/A
16
Sportsman E-Buggy by STP (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GRANT CALDWELL 35 N/A
2 2LINDA WILSON 36 N/A
3 3DMITRI LEONARD 37 N/A
4 4DUSTIN HOWELL 38 N/A
5 5SHAWN BEAMAN 39 N/A
6 6COEY ENGELHARDT 40 N/A
7 7OMAR FERRER 41 N/A
8 8ANDREW FERRER 42 N/A
9 10BRANDON JONES 44 N/A
10 11WILL BALL 45 N/A
11 9BRITTANY BIGGAR
17
Sportsman E-Buggy by STP (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JP BROWN 24 43rd in series
2 2RAY JOHNSON 25 45th in series
3 3LARRY RICHARDS III 26 46th in series
4 4DAVID ROBINSON 27 57th in series
5 6RAY SUMMERLIN 29 68th in series
6 7NEAL KOUSTRUP 30 70th in series
7 8JC CLARK 31 83rd in series
8 9DRAKE HOWELL 32 N/A
9 10CJ FOSTER 33 N/A
10 11KAMERON ROSLAK 34 N/A
11 5JOSEPH HUDSON
18
Sportsman E-Buggy by STP (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LYLE ALTIG 13 13th in series
2 2STAN HAMILTON 14 14th in series
3 3JACOB HUDSON 15 15th in series
4 4CHUCK HARRIS 16 19th in series
5 5JUSTIN SANCHEZ 17 22nd in series
6 6MICHAEL SCHLADETZKY 18 24th in series
7 7JEREMY GOODWIN 19 26th in series
8 8MATHEW JERMAN 20 27th in series
9 9RYAN SUMMERLIN 21 29th in series
10 10BRIAN CALDWELL 22 31st in series
11 11COLE CHURA 23 36th in series
19
Sportsman E-Buggy by STP (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN SUMMERLIN 1 1st in series
2 2DYLAN BARTLETT 2 2nd in series
3 3ALLAN JERMAN 3 3rd in series
4 4GENE WOOLLEY 4 4th in series
5 5PETE JENSEN 5 5th in series
6 6JAXON NIEMI 6 6th in series
7 7ANDY MACE 7 7th in series
8 8JUSTIN MACE 8 8th in series
9 9RICK GIBSON 9 9th in series
10 10PAUL KNAPP 10 10th in series
11 11"MONEY MIKE" 11 11th in series
12 12BRYAN JOHNSON 12 12th in series
20
1:8 Expert E-Buggy by Extreme Hobbies (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYLER WILBUR 21 37th in series
2 2BOB BAILEY 22 57th in series
3 3JORDAN GALISKY 23 60th in series
4 4MARSHALL PATTEN 24 N/A
5 6KEVIN SEARL 26 N/A
6 7MARK ATKINS 27 N/A
7 8MARK MEKEEL 28 N/A
8 9JASON COCKING 29 N/A
9 10CASEY VITALE 30 N/A
21
1:8 Expert E-Buggy by Extreme Hobbies (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL PRICE 11 13th in series
2 2ROBERT SORJONEN 12 14th in series
3 3ROBERT JOWERS 13 15th in series
4 4JACK LEIGHAN 14 16th in series
5 5JASON WALTERS 15 18th in series
6 6MCCOY STARKEY 16 19th in series
7 7MATT DORTMUND 17 21st in series
8 8MIKE LAVARELLO 18 23rd in series
9 9LEE HACKNEY 19 27th in series
10 10DAX SIMONELLI 20 33rd in series
22
1:8 Expert E-Buggy by Extreme Hobbies (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACKSON ANDRES 1 1st in series
2 2ROGER SEIM 2 2nd in series
3 3DAN THOMAS 3 3rd in series
4 4MICHAEL HUDSON 4 4th in series
5 5KOBY HARRIS 5 5th in series
6 6BRENDEN BARTLETT 6 6th in series
7 7TAYLER WONDERS 7 7th in series
8 8TAYLOR NELSON 8 8th in series
9 9JOE CATHEY 9 9th in series
10 10KASON RUSSELL 10 12th in series
23
1:8 Electric Truggy by Speed Freaks RC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LARRY RICHARDS III 20 40th in series
2 2DAVE HURLEY 21 41st in series
3 3JC CLARK 22 43rd in series
4 5RON KIEL 24 N/A
5 6RYAN SUMMERLIN 25 N/A
6 7DRAKE HOWELL 26 N/A
7 9DUSTIN HOWELL 28 N/A
8 4BRITTANY BIGGAR
24
1:8 Electric Truggy by Speed Freaks RC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETE JENSEN 11 18th in series
2 2MICHAEL SCHLADETZKY 12 19th in series
3 3JEREMY GOODWIN 13 21st in series
4 4COLE CHURA 14 28th in series
5 5LEE HACKNEY 15 32nd in series
6 6DMITRI LEONARD 16 33rd in series
7 7CHUCK HARRIS 17 34th in series
8 9JOHNNY STONE 19 37th in series
9 8JP BROWN
25
1:8 Electric Truggy by Speed Freaks RC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALLAN JERMAN 1 1st in series
2 2DYLAN BARTLETT 2 2nd in series
3 3DYLAN SUMMERLIN 3 3rd in series
4 4RICK GIBSON 4 4th in series
5 5GENE WOOLLEY 5 5th in series
6 6MATT NIEMI 6 6th in series
7 7ROBERT SORJONEN 7 7th in series
8 8JASON WALTERS 8 8th in series
9 9CHAD DODD 9 10th in series
10 10JUSTIN MACE 10 17th in series
26
1:8 Nitro Buggy by Tekno (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CHEW 43 76th in series
2 2EVAN SIDES 44 78th in series
3 3DONAVAN MESA 45 89th in series
4 4WOODY GARWOOD 46 90th in series
5 5ELVIS CANIDO 47 91st in series
6 6COLE CHURA 48 94th in series
7 7RAY JOHNSON 49 95th in series
8 8JUSTIN HALL 50 N/A
9 9BLAKE VANDERMEER 51 N/A
10 10CARL FOSTER 52 N/A
11 11CHRISTIAN ANZIVINO 53 N/A
27
1:8 Nitro Buggy by Tekno (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID ADAMS 32 48th in series
2 2DEREK MESA 33 49th in series
3 3DAX SIMONELLI 34 50th in series
4 4CHARLIE ADAMS 35 55th in series
5 5OMAR FERRER 36 56th in series
6 6MIKE BARTLETT 37 63rd in series
7 7CASEY VITALE 38 66th in series
8 8GARRETT SMITH 39 67th in series
9 9TYLER WILBUR 40 69th in series
10 10SHAY GOODLUND 41 71st in series
11 11JOHN ESCALITAS 42 75th in series
28
1:8 Nitro Buggy by Tekno (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK ATKINS 21 26th in series
2 2JASON HUNT 22 27th in series
3 3RYAN GIBSON 23 28th in series
4 4MARCUS ANZIVINO 24 30th in series
5 5CODY GRAMS 25 32nd in series
6 6JOSEPH HUDSON 26 33rd in series
7 7TAYLOR NELSON 27 34th in series
8 8CARSON PHIPPS 28 39th in series
9 9NATE CLARK 29 41st in series
10 10ERIC HARDY 30 44th in series
11 11SHANE BORDEN 31 46th in series
29
1:8 Nitro Buggy by Tekno (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MICHAEL HUDSON 12 12th in series
2 3SHANE PREUGSCHAT 13 13th in series
3 4SHANNON HOUFEK 14 15th in series
4 5ALLAN JERMAN 15 16th in series
5 6CHUCK HARRIS 16 17th in series
6 7DYLAN BARTLETT 17 19th in series
7 8DANNY JOLLIFF 18 20th in series
8 9ROBERT JOWERS 19 22nd in series
9 10COLE CULLINGS 20 25th in series
30
1:8 Nitro Buggy by Tekno (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACKSON ANDRES 1 1st in series
2 2COLIN BRANCH 2 2nd in series
3 3BRENDEN BARTLETT 3 3rd in series
4 4KYLE JOHNSON 4 4th in series
5 5DAN THOMAS 5 5th in series
6 6JACOB HUDSON 6 6th in series
7 7TAYLER WONDERS 7 7th in series
8 8DOUGLAS HOBBS 8 8th in series
9 9JADE RUSSELL 9 9th in series
10 10MCCOY STARKEY 10 10th in series
11 12JOE SCALES
12 13KASON RUSSELL
Event Stats & Details
Race Track 2019 NCT
Registrations Entries: 303
Drivers: 137
Total Race Laps 16,707
Total Race Time 145 hours, 34 minutes, 50 seconds
close X