Qualifier Round 4 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sean Leite 1 0 (2) 12/6:01.336 (2)
2 2Tyler Elliot 2 0 (3) 12/6:14.939 (3)
3 3Chris Wilson 3 0 (1) 12/6:30.481 (1)
4 4Tracy Leite 4 2 (1) 12/6:02.142 (2)
5 5Camren Russell 5 2 (3) 12/6:19.310 (3)
6 6Hudson Azure 6 3 (1) 11/6:19.816 (1)
7 7Michelle Kamstera Duplicate 7 5 (1) 10/6:09.425 (1)
8 8Carlos Robles jr 8 7 (1) 9/6:15.158 (1)
9 9Eliyjah Acevedo 9 10 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
2
Open Stadium Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Gibson 6 4 (3) 16/6:06.279 (3)
2 2Adam Hunt 7 5 (3) 15/6:21.460 (3)
3 3Rob Urquhart 8 5 (1) 14/6:07.320 (1)
4 4Les Jeffery 9 6 (1) 14/6:19.280 (1)
5 5Carlos Robles 10 8 (3) 12/6:01.075 (3)
3
Open Stadium Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Douglas Hobbs 1 0 (1) 18/6:16.828 (3)
2 2Rian Ellis 2 0 (2) 17/6:11.967 (2)
3 3Joseph Johnson 3 2 (1) 16/6:21.877 (1)
4 4Dan Thomas 4 3 (3) 17/6:13.264 (3)
5 5Cole Cullings 5 3 (1) 15/6:00.152 (1)
4
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tal Sager 15 13 (1) 16/6:24.682 (3)
2 2Ron Kiel 16 13 (2) 15/6:07.243 (2)
3 3Nels Fanciullo 17 16 (3) 14/6:02.888 (3)
4 4Chad Dodd 18 16 (1) 14/6:17.169 (2)
5 5Luis Madrigal 19 19 (1) 13/6:27.211 (3)
6 6Chance Overholt 20 21 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
5
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Travis Green 8 5 (1) 17/6:18.484 (3)
2 2Kevin Hobbs 9 6 (3) 17/6:18.626 (3)
3 3Shaun Biglin 10 6 (1) 17/6:19.378 (1)
4 4Shannon Azure 11 8 (1) 17/6:17.506 (2)
5 5Rick Gibson 12 9 (3) 16/6:06.411 (3)
6 6Cole Cullings 13 10 (1) 16/6:12.109 (1)
7 7Shannon Shunk 14 11 (3) 16/6:15.091 (3)
6
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael Archdeacon 1 0 (1) 18/6:10.114 (3)
2 2Dan Wheeler 2 0 (2) 18/6:24.889 (2)
3 3Matt Dortmund 3 2 (1) 18/6:18.178 (3)
4 4J.R. Clark 4 4 (3) 17/6:05.267 (3)
5 5Rian Ellis 5 4 (2) 17/6:08.342 (2)
6 6Bob Bailey 6 4 (1) 17/6:17.772 (1)
7 7Joseph Johnson 7 5 (2) 17/6:11.396 (2)
7
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Corke 19 14 (3) 14/6:12.416 (3)
2 2Kirck Long 20 17 (1) 13/6:15.710 (1)
3 3Joe Blackstone 21 17 (3) 12/6:03.110 (3)
4 4Chris Goe 22 18 (1) 13/6:18.864 (1)
5 5Mike Kluge 23 20 (3) 12/6:20.452 (3)
8
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Taylor Nelson 13 9 (1) 16/6:00.155 (1)
2 2Travis Green 14 10 (3) 17/6:20.308 (3)
3 3Ron Kiel 15 10 (1) 16/6:11.111 (1)
4 4David Robinson 16 11 (3) 16/6:09.971 (3)
5 5Rob Urquhart 17 12 (1) 15/6:06.616 (1)
6 6Les Jeffery 18 13 (1) 15/6:22.412 (1)
9
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Walters 7 5 (1) 17/6:01.704 (1)
2 2Alberto Contreras 8 6 (1) 17/6:03.049 (1)
3 3Joe Scales 9 7 (2) 18/6:14.523 (2)
4 4Joseph Johnson 10 7 (3) 17/6:02.562 (3)
5 5Justin Mack 11 7 (1) 17/6:08.971 (1)
6 6Shawn Gimlin 12 8 (1) 17/6:16.676 (1)
10
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tayler Wonders 1 0 (2) 20/6:15.912 (3)
2 2Darren Shank 2 0 (1) 19/6:08.723 (1)
3 3McCoy Starkey 3 3 (2) 19/6:17.508 (2)
4 4Austin Azure 4 3 (3) 18/6:00.503 (3)
5 5Justin Hall 5 3 (1) 18/6:01.568 (1)
6 6Matt Dortmund 6 4 (1) 18/6:16.156 (1)
11
Open 2wd Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Gibson 8 5 (2) 14/6:00.691 (2)
2 2Neal Koustrup 9 5 (3) 14/6:09.290 (3)
3 3Mike Malloy 10 6 (2) 14/6:06.261 (2)
4 4Nels Fanciullo 11 10 (2) 13/6:09.634 (3)
5 5Ryan Corke 12 10 (1) 13/6:19.680 (1)
6 6Gary Klempke 13 11 (1) 12/6:28.721 (1)
7 7Chance Overholt 14 15 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
12
Open 2wd Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alberto Contreras 1 0 (2) 16/6:10.400 (2)
2 2Jason Walters 2 0 (1) 16/6:20.019 (1)
3 3Dmitri Leonard 3 2 (3) 14/6:02.506 (3)
4 4Shannon Shunk 4 3 (1) 15/6:23.208 (2)
5 5Tal Sager 5 3 (3) 14/6:03.596 (3)
6 6Chad Dodd 6 4 (1) 14/6:03.205 (1)
7 7Rob Bracket 7 4 (3) 14/6:08.046 (3)
13
Open 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1J.R. Clark 12 9 (1) 17/6:13.925 (1)
2 2Bob Bailey 13 10 (3) 17/6:09.065 (3)
3 3Donovan Lalka 14 11 (3) 17/6:20.716 (3)
4 4Taylor Nelson 15 14 (1) 16/6:06.343 (3)
5 5Kevin Wilson 16 15 (1) 14/6:02.451 (1)
14
Open 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kason Russell 7 7 (1) 18/6:13.282 (3)
2 2Joe Scales 8 7 (2) 18/6:18.308 (2)
3 3Jason Walters 9 8 (2) 18/6:18.875 (2)
4 4Travis Green 10 9 (3) 17/6:08.922 (3)
5 5Dan Thomas 11 9 (2) 17/6:10.606 (2)
15
Open 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brady Janson 1 0 (1) 19/6:07.696 (2)
2 2Justin Hall 2 2 (1) 19/6:07.797 (2)
3 3Jason Hunt 3 2 (3) 18/6:06.307 (3)
4 4Austin Azure 4 3 (1) 19/6:15.180 (2)
5 5Jade Russell 5 4 (3) 18/6:09.606 (3)
6 6Douglas Hobbs 6 5 (1) 18/6:19.438 (1)
16
13.5 4WD Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shaun Biglin 5 5 (1) 16/6:03.272 (3)
2 2Carlos Robles 6 6 (2) 15/6:02.864 (3)
3 3Rob Bracket 7 6 (1) 15/6:10.311 (1)
4 4Mike Malloy 8 7 (2) 14/6:20.361 (2)
17
13.5 4WD Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael Archdeacon 1 0 (2) 18/6:09.138 (3)
2 2Joseph Johnson 2 0 (1) 18/6:09.687 (1)
3 3Dan Wheeler 3 2 (2) 18/6:11.139 (3)
4 4Troy Allison 4 3 (2) 16/6:00.803 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tri-City Carpet Track
Registrations Entries: 100
Drivers: 65
Total Race Laps 8,541
Total Race Time 56 hours, 41 minutes, 52 seconds
close X