Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sean Leite 1 0 (2) 12/6:01.336 (2)
2 2Chris Wilson 2 0 (1) 12/6:30.481 (1)
3 3Tracy Leite 3 2 (1) 12/6:02.142 (2)
4 4Tyler Elliot 4 3 (2) 12/6:05.522 (2)
5 5Hudson Azure 5 3 (1) 11/6:19.816 (1)
6 6Camren Russell 6 5 (2) 11/6:00.318 (2)
7 7Michelle Kamstera 7 5 (1) 10/6:09.425 (1)
8 8Carlos Robles jr 8 7 (1) 9/6:15.158 (1)
9 9Eliyjah Acevedo 9 10 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
2
Open Stadium Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Gibson 6 5 (2) 16/6:04.213 (2)
2 2Rob Urquhart 7 5 (1) 14/6:07.320 (1)
3 3Adam Hunt 8 6 (2) 15/6:04.663 (2)
4 4Les Jeffery 9 6 (1) 14/6:19.280 (1)
5 5Carlos Robles 10 10 (2) 13/6:07.575 (2)
3
Open Stadium Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Douglas Hobbs 1 0 (1) 18/6:21.656 (1)
2 2Rian Ellis 2 0 (2) 17/6:11.967 (2)
3 3Joseph Johnson 3 2 (1) 16/6:21.877 (1)
4 4Cole Cullings 4 3 (1) 15/6:00.152 (1)
5 5Dan Thomas 5 4 (1) 16/6:02.995 (2)
4
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ron Kiel 15 13 (2) 15/6:07.243 (2)
2 2Tal Sager 16 13 (1) 15/6:14.109 (1)
3 3Chad Dodd 17 16 (1) 14/6:17.169 (2)
4 4Nels Fanciullo 18 17 (1) 14/6:24.791 (1)
5 5Luis Madrigal 19 19 (1) 12/6:20.103 (1)
6 6Chance Overholt 20 21 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
5
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1J.R. Clark 8 6 (2) 17/6:13.239 (2)
2 2Shaun Biglin 9 6 (1) 17/6:19.378 (1)
3 3Shannon Azure 10 8 (1) 17/6:17.506 (2)
4 4Cole Cullings 11 10 (1) 16/6:12.109 (1)
5 5Kevin Hobbs 12 11 (2) 16/6:06.858 (2)
6 6Rick Gibson 13 11 (1) 16/6:24.392 (1)
7 7Shannon Shunk 14 12 (2) 15/6:05.165 (2)
6
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Wheeler 1 0 (2) 18/6:24.889 (2)
2 2Michael Archdeacon 2 0 (1) 17/5:55.820 (1)
3 3Matt Dortmund 3 2 (1) 17/6:01.053 (2)
4 4Rian Ellis 4 4 (2) 17/6:08.342 (2)
5 5Bob Bailey 5 4 (1) 17/6:17.772 (1)
6 6Joseph Johnson 6 5 (2) 17/6:11.396 (2)
7 7Travis Green 7 5 (1) 17/6:18.560 (1)
7
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kirck Long 19 17 (1) 13/6:15.710 (1)
2 2Ryan Corke 20 18 (2) 14/6:22.302 (2)
3 3Chris Goe 21 18 (1) 13/6:18.864 (1)
4 4Joe Blackstone 22 19 (1) 12/6:19.733 (1)
5 5Mike Kluge 23 22 (2) 11/6:23.485 (2)
8
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Taylor Nelson 13 9 (1) 16/6:00.155 (1)
2 2Ron Kiel 14 10 (1) 16/6:11.111 (1)
3 3Travis Green 15 12 (2) 17/6:24.413 (2)
4 4Rob Urquhart 16 12 (1) 15/6:06.616 (1)
5 5Les Jeffery 17 13 (1) 15/6:22.412 (1)
6 6David Robinson 18 14 (1) 14/6:10.184 (1)
9
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Austin Azure 7 6 (2) 18/6:11.018 (2)
2 2Alberto Contreras 8 6 (1) 17/6:03.049 (1)
3 3Joe Scales 9 7 (2) 18/6:14.523 (2)
4 4Justin Mack 10 7 (1) 17/6:08.971 (1)
5 5Shawn Gimlin 11 8 (1) 17/6:16.676 (1)
6 6Joseph Johnson 12 9 (2) 17/6:06.201 (2)
10
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tayler Wonders 1 0 (2) 19/6:02.957 (2)
2 2Darren Shank 2 0 (1) 19/6:08.723 (1)
3 3McCoy Starkey 3 3 (2) 19/6:17.508 (2)
4 4Justin Hall 4 3 (1) 18/6:01.568 (1)
5 5Matt Dortmund 5 4 (1) 18/6:16.156 (1)
6 6Jason Walters 6 5 (1) 17/6:01.704 (1)
11
Open 2wd Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Malloy 8 6 (2) 14/6:06.261 (2)
2 2Tal Sager 9 7 (1) 14/6:07.922 (2)
3 3Neal Koustrup 10 8 (1) 14/6:13.201 (1)
4 4Ryan Corke 11 10 (1) 13/6:19.680 (1)
5 5Nels Fanciullo 12 10 (2) 12/6:05.362 (2)
6 6Gary Klempke 13 11 (1) 12/6:28.721 (1)
7 7Chance Overholt 14 15 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
12
Open 2wd Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alberto Contreras 1 0 (2) 16/6:10.400 (2)
2 2Jason Walters 2 0 (1) 16/6:20.019 (1)
3 3Shannon Shunk 3 3 (1) 15/6:23.208 (2)
4 4Dmitri Leonard 4 4 (2) 15/6:24.712 (2)
5 5Chad Dodd 5 4 (1) 14/6:03.205 (1)
6 6Rick Gibson 6 5 (2) 14/6:00.691 (2)
7 7Rob Bracket 7 5 (1) 14/6:06.322 (1)
13
Open 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Travis Green 12 11 (1) 17/6:21.395 (1)
2 2Donovan Lalka 13 12 (1) 17/6:21.575 (1)
3 3Bob Bailey 14 13 (2) 16/6:02.094 (2)
4 4Taylor Nelson 15 14 (1) 16/6:23.181 (1)
5 5Kevin Wilson 16 15 (1) 14/6:02.451 (1)
14
Open 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joe Scales 7 7 (2) 18/6:18.308 (2)
2 2Kason Russell 8 7 (1) 17/6:00.211 (1)
3 3Jason Walters 9 8 (2) 18/6:18.875 (2)
4 4Dan Thomas 10 9 (2) 17/6:10.606 (2)
5 5J.R. Clark 11 9 (1) 17/6:13.925 (1)
15
Open 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brady Janson 1 0 (1) 19/6:07.696 (2)
2 2Justin Hall 2 2 (1) 19/6:07.797 (2)
3 3Austin Azure 3 3 (1) 19/6:15.180 (2)
4 4Jason Hunt 4 4 (1) 19/6:16.337 (2)
5 5Jade Russell 5 5 (2) 18/6:03.565 (2)
6 6Douglas Hobbs 6 5 (1) 18/6:19.438 (1)
16
13.5 4WD Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shaun Biglin 5 5 (1) 16/6:20.515 (2)
2 2Rob Bracket 6 6 (1) 15/6:10.311 (1)
3 3Carlos Robles 7 6 (2) 15/6:19.446 (2)
4 4Mike Malloy 8 7 (2) 14/6:20.361 (2)
17
13.5 4WD Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joseph Johnson 1 0 (1) 18/6:09.687 (1)
2 2Michael Archdeacon 2 0 (2) 18/6:11.574 (2)
3 3Dan Wheeler 3 2 (2) 18/6:15.153 (2)
4 4Troy Allison 4 3 (2) 16/6:00.803 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tri-City Carpet Track
Registrations Entries: 100
Drivers: 65
Total Race Laps 8,541
Total Race Time 56 hours, 41 minutes, 52 seconds
close X