Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Wilson 1 0 (1) 12/6:30.481 (1)
2 2Tracy Leite 2 2 (1) 11/6:00.394 (1)
3 3Hudson Azure 3 3 (1) 11/6:19.816 (1)
4 4Sean Leite 4 4 (1) 10/5:10.573 (1)
5 5Michelle Kamstera Duplicate 5 5 (1) 10/6:09.425 (1)
6 6Camren Russell 6 6 (1) 10/6:11.632 (1)
7 7Carlos Robles jr 7 7 (1) 9/6:15.158 (1)
8 8Eliyjah Acevedo 8 10 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
9 9Tyler Elliot 9 0/0.000
2
Open Stadium Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Les Jeffery 6 6 (1) 14/6:19.280 (1)
2 2Rian Ellis 7 7 (1) 13/6:12.772 (1)
3 3Ryan Gibson 8 8 (1) 11/4:13.790 (1)
4 4Adam Hunt 9 9 (1) 2/1:01.583 (1)
5 5Carlos Robles 10 11 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
3
Open Stadium Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Douglas Hobbs 1 0 (1) 18/6:21.656 (1)
2 2Joseph Johnson 2 2 (1) 16/6:21.877 (1)
3 3Cole Cullings 3 3 (1) 15/6:00.152 (1)
4 4Dan Thomas 4 4 (1) 15/6:11.693 (1)
5 5Rob Urquhart 5 5 (1) 14/6:07.320 (1)
4
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ron Kiel 15 15 (1) 14/6:02.256 (1)
2 2Chad Dodd 16 16 (1) 14/6:20.621 (1)
3 3Nels Fanciullo 17 17 (1) 14/6:24.791 (1)
4 4Joseph Johnson 18 18 (1) 13/5:03.823 (1)
5 5Luis Madrigal 19 19 (1) 12/6:20.103 (1)
6 6Chance Overholt 20 21 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
5
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shannon Azure 8 8 (1) 16/6:00.538 (1)
2 2Rian Ellis 9 9 (1) 16/6:08.256 (1)
3 3Cole Cullings 10 10 (1) 16/6:12.109 (1)
4 4Rick Gibson 11 11 (1) 16/6:24.392 (1)
5 5Kevin Hobbs 12 12 (1) 15/6:06.834 (1)
6 6Tal Sager 13 13 (1) 15/6:14.109 (1)
7 7Shannon Shunk 14 14 (1) 15/6:24.903 (1)
6
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael Archdeacon 1 0 (1) 17/5:55.820 (1)
2 2Matt Dortmund 2 2 (1) 17/6:02.339 (1)
3 3Dan Wheeler 3 3 (1) 17/6:06.147 (1)
4 4Bob Bailey 4 4 (1) 17/6:17.772 (1)
5 5Travis Green 5 5 (1) 17/6:18.560 (1)
6 6Shaun Biglin 6 6 (1) 17/6:19.378 (1)
7 7J.R. Clark 7 7 (1) 17/6:26.599 (1)
7
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joe Blackstone 19 19 (1) 12/6:19.733 (1)
2 2Joseph Johnson 20 20 (1) 8/2:52.187 (1)
3 3Joe Scales 21 21 (1) 6/2:08.446 (1)
4 4Ryan Corke 22 22 (1) 6/2:43.724 (1)
5 5Mike Kluge 23 24 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
8
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Les Jeffery 13 13 (1) 15/6:22.412 (1)
2 2David Robinson 14 14 (1) 14/6:10.184 (1)
3 3Austin Azure 15 15 (1) 13/4:30.986 (1)
4 4Travis Green 16 16 (1) 13/5:24.325 (1)
5 5Kirck Long 17 17 (1) 13/6:15.710 (1)
6 6Chris Goe 18 18 (1) 13/6:18.864 (1)
9
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Justin Mack 7 7 (1) 17/6:08.971 (1)
2 2Shawn Gimlin 8 8 (1) 17/6:16.676 (1)
3 3Taylor Nelson 9 9 (1) 16/6:00.155 (1)
4 4Ron Kiel 10 10 (1) 16/6:11.111 (1)
5 5McCoy Starkey 11 11 (1) 15/5:18.187 (1)
6 6Rob Urquhart 12 12 (1) 15/6:06.616 (1)
10
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Darren Shank 1 0 (1) 19/6:08.723 (1)
2 2Tayler Wonders 2 2 (1) 19/6:10.522 (1)
3 3Justin Hall 3 3 (1) 18/6:01.568 (1)
4 4Matt Dortmund 4 4 (1) 18/6:16.156 (1)
5 5Jason Walters 5 5 (1) 17/6:01.704 (1)
6 6Alberto Contreras 6 6 (1) 17/6:03.049 (1)
11
Open 2wd Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Neal Koustrup 8 8 (1) 14/6:13.201 (1)
2 2Mike Malloy 9 9 (1) 13/6:03.347 (1)
3 3Ryan Corke 10 10 (1) 13/6:19.680 (1)
4 4Gary Klempke 11 11 (1) 12/6:28.721 (1)
5 5Dmitri Leonard 12 12 (1) 4/1:39.317 (1)
6 6Nels Fanciullo 13 13 (1) 3/1:30.563 (1)
7 7Chance Overholt 14 15 (1) 0/0.000 (1)
12
Open 2wd Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Walters 1 0 (1) 16/6:20.019 (1)
2 2Alberto Contreras 2 2 (1) 15/6:17.672 (1)
3 3Shannon Shunk 3 3 (1) 14/6:00.468 (1)
4 4Chad Dodd 4 4 (1) 14/6:03.205 (1)
5 5Rob Bracket 5 5 (1) 14/6:06.322 (1)
6 6Rick Gibson 6 6 (1) 14/6:07.662 (1)
7 7Tal Sager 7 7 (1) 14/6:12.761 (1)
13
Open 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Travis Green 11 11 (1) 17/6:21.395 (1)
2 2Donovan Lalka 12 12 (1) 17/6:21.575 (1)
3 3Dan Thomas 13 13 (1) 16/6:06.546 (1)
4 4Taylor Nelson 14 14 (1) 16/6:23.181 (1)
5 5Kevin Wilson 15 15 (1) 14/6:02.451 (1)
6 6Bob Bailey 16 16 (1) 10/3:58.643 (1)
14
Open 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jade Russell 6 6 (1) 17/6:00.082 (1)
2 2Kason Russell 7 7 (1) 17/6:00.211 (1)
3 3Joe Scales 8 8 (1) 17/6:01.356 (1)
4 4J.R. Clark 9 9 (1) 17/6:13.925 (1)
5 5Jason Walters 10 10 (1) 17/6:20.081 (1)
15
Open 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brady Janson 1 0 (1) 19/6:12.127 (1)
2 2Justin Hall 2 2 (1) 18/6:00.605 (1)
3 3Austin Azure 3 3 (1) 18/6:05.234 (1)
4 4Jason Hunt 4 4 (1) 18/6:15.992 (1)
5 5Douglas Hobbs 5 5 (1) 18/6:19.438 (1)
16
13.5 4WD Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shaun Biglin 5 5 (1) 15/6:02.945 (1)
2 2Rob Bracket 6 6 (1) 15/6:10.311 (1)
3 3Carlos Robles 7 7 (1) 14/6:04.547 (1)
4 4Mike Malloy 8 8 (1) 13/6:04.261 (1)
17
13.5 4WD Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joseph Johnson 1 0 (1) 18/6:09.687 (1)
2 2Michael Archdeacon 2 2 (1) 17/6:08.922 (1)
3 3Dan Wheeler 3 3 (1) 17/6:10.324 (1)
4 4Troy Allison 4 4 (1) 16/6:17.575 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tri-City Carpet Track
Registrations Entries: 100
Drivers: 65
Total Race Laps 8,541
Total Race Time 56 hours, 41 minutes, 52 seconds
close X