Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Wilson
2 2Michelle Kamstera
3 3Eliyjah Acevedo
4 4Sean Leite
5 5Tracy Leite
6 6Hudson Azure
7 7Carlos Robles jr
8 8Camren Russell
2
Open Stadium Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Adam Hunt
2 2Cole Cullings
3 3Joseph Johnson
4 4Les Jeffery
5 5Ryan Gibson
3
Open Stadium Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Thomas
2 2Douglas Hobbs
3 3Rian Ellis
4 4Rob Urquhart
5 5Carlos Robles
4
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Luis Madrigal
2 2Chance Overholt
3 3Travis Green
4 4Shaun Biglin
5 5Chad Dodd
6 6Kevin Hobbs
7 7Ron Kiel
5
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joseph Johnson
2 2Shannon Shunk
3 3Nels Fanciullo
4 4J.R. Clark
5 5Rick Gibson
6 6Rian Ellis
7 7Shannon Azure
6
17.5 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Dortmund
2 2Tal Sager
3 3Dan Wheeler
4 4Michael Archdeacon
5 5Cole Cullings
6 6Tyler Elliot
7 7Bob Bailey
7
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Corke
2 2Tayler Wonders
3 3Les Jeffery
4 4Jason Walters
5 5Joe Scales
6 6Alberto Contreras
8
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joseph Johnson
2 2Travis Green
3 3Rob Urquhart
4 4Taylor Nelson
5 5McCoy Starkey
6 6Joe Blackstone
9
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Dortmund
2 2Austin Azure
3 3David Robinson
4 4Justin Hall
5 5Darren Shank
6 6Shawn Gimlin
10
Open 4wd Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ron Kiel
2 2Mike Kluge
3 3Kirck Long
4 4Chris Goe
5 5Justin Mack
11
Open 2wd Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Corke
2 2Chance Overholt
3 3Neal Koustrup
4 4Jason Walters
5 5Tal Sager
6 6Mike Malloy
7 7Alberto Contreras
12
Open 2wd Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Gary Klempke
2 2Shannon Shunk
3 3Nels Fanciullo
4 4Dmitri Leonard
5 5Rick Gibson
6 6Chad Dodd
7 7Rob Bracket
13
Open 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kason Russell
2 2Donovan Lalka
3 3Austin Azure
4 4Jason Walters
5 5Jason Hunt
14
Open 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Travis Green
2 3Kevin Wilson
3 4J.R. Clark
4 2Dan Thomas
5 5Douglas Hobbs
6 6Bob Bailey
15
Open 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Justin Hall
2 2Brady Janson
3 3Joe Scales
4 4Jade Russell
5 5Taylor Nelson
16
13.5 4WD Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Troy Allison
2 2Joseph Johnson
3 3Shaun Biglin
4 4Michael Archdeacon
17
13.5 4WD Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8Rob Bracket
2 7Mike Malloy
3 6Carlos Robles
4 5Dan Wheeler
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tri-City Carpet Track
Registrations Entries: 100
Drivers: 65
Total Race Laps 8,541
Total Race Time 56 hours, 41 minutes, 52 seconds
close X